Privacy Policy

What you should know about the information on this site
This website is operated by RTW Checker Ltd, International House, 24 Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1A 2BN. Company Reg. No. 10395645. Despite our best efforts it is possible that some information on this website may be out of date.

Introduction
This policy describes how we collect, use and look after the information you provide us.  This Privacy Policy only relates to personal data collected by RTW Checker via this website, membership forms, survey responses, emails and phone calls.

The Data Protection Act 1998
RTW Checker strictly adheres to the requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

Use of Personal Information
Personal information provided to RTW Checker via the RTW Checker website, emails and phone calls will be used for the purposes outline below.

In-house research and statistical analysis
Communication about services RTW Checker offer
Processing personal data for the above purposes may entail sharing your information with employees and contractors. Agreements exist between RTW Checker and such parties that there must be no further disclosure of such personal data.|

Your consent
By providing your personal data to RTW Checker you consent to the processing of such data by RTW Checker as described in this Privacy Policy. You can alter your preferences as described below.

Use of Data and opting-out
We do not pass your details to third parties and we will only send you information about the services RTW Checker we provide.

By providing your contact details you are agreeing to be contacted by RTW Checker for the reasons detailed above. If at any time you want to alter your preferences or request that RTW Checker stop communication with you then you should contact us as described in the section titled Verifying, updating and amending your personal information.

You have the right to ask RTW Checker, in writing, for a copy of all the personal data held about you. This is known as a ‘data subject access request’. Upon payment of a fee of £10 we will collate the data requested and send it to you within the maximum period as stipulated by the Data Protection Act 1998.

Please apply in writing to:

The Data Controller
RTW Checker Ltd
International House
24 Holborn Viaduct
London
EC1A 2BN

Verifying, updating and amending your personal information
We aim to keep your records as up-to-date as possible. If, at any time, you want to verify, update or amend your personal data or preferences please contact us.

This also relates to opting-out of future communication such as e-mail post etc for items other than those related strictly to your membership ‘contract’.

Please provide your membership number, surname and postcode to help us track your membership record. You can contact us as follows:

By post

RTW Checker Ltd
International House
24 Holborn Viaduct
London
EC1A 2BN

By email:
data@rtwchecker.com

If you wish to opt out from receiving future emails from RTW Checker then email data@rtwchecker.com

Notification of Changes
If RTW Checker decides to change its privacy policy, it will post such changes on its website under the section entitled ‘Privacy Policy’.